MastHead - Top Image
MastHead Menu - Left Corner Image MastHead Menu - Top Center Image

animated eagle head

Home eagle
General Information eagle
Administration Staff eagle
Teacher List & Email eagle
District Calendar eagle
Technology Program eagle
Cafeteria Information eagle
Title 1 Program eagle
Homework Help eagle
Favorite Links eagle
Portal eagle
Music eagle
Library eagle

High Point Elementary  
Home of the Eagles

PRINCIPAL
Kevin Gordon

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Rachel Walters

GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Anita Griffin

KINDERGARTEN
Stacy Berger
Renee Hague
Shanon Jordan *
Carine King
Jackie Lopez *
Karyn Smilanich
Susan Stafford

FIRST GRADE
Molly Baird
Shannon DiStaula *
Allison Raub
Yadira Vega *
Elina Wheeler

SECOND GRADE
Nicole Beland
Erin Boreman
Jessica Catlin
Mildred Garcia *
Jaisree McCormick *
Andrea Thorpe

THIRD GRADE
Daniel Lopez
Leslee Hill
Corinne Reynoso
Waleska Sampayo

THIRD GRADE (STARS)
Olivia Rogers
Jean Wenzel (para.)

FOURTH GRADE
Kara Cole
Craig House
Sember Mathews
Twanna Monroe

FIFTH GRADE
Lisonia Brantley
Shelby Clark
Jan Haubenestel
Laurie Winsor

EH / SPECIAL EDUCATION
Andrea Scott KG/01
Dawn Arantz Asst.
Staci Blakeslee 02/03
Tina Davenport Asst.
Athian Early 04/05
Janet Dye Asst.
Lorraine Wilbur PK/SP
Nelly Henjes (CDA) VPK
Robin Forrester Asst
Raquel Zapata VPK/SP
Linda Walden Asst
Millicent Major SLD
Lisa Bahr SLD
Martha Nesmith Asst
Leslee Galloway Asst

ESOL
Paul Kavin
Sandra Lindsey
Nancy McClelland
Mildred Pioli
Jamie Waddell
Carmen Aponte
Aminta Pastorius

OFFICE
Jean Ramos Secretary
Amy Stabile Data Prep Clerk
Lucinda Cservak Office Clerk
Maria Mediavilla Office Clerk/Title 1
Monica Urueta Office Clerk

BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST
Tristan Glenn

LIBRARY INFORMATION SPECIALIST
Betty Williams

FAMILY INVOLVEMENT COORDINATOR
Tammy Hawkins

TECHNOLOGY SPEC/CURRICULUM
Robert Wirth

READING COACH
Sheryl McKay

SPEECH
Kathy Ford

ART
Demeree Barth
Julie Anglin (itinerant)

MUSIC
Denise Carter
Benjamin Jarvis (itinerant)

READ 180
Molly Adams
Felice Kapfhamer (para)

Title 1 / Hourly Teachers
Joyce LaPlante School-wide Facilitator
Janet O’Brien

Paraprofessionals
Patricia Vandyke Marilyn Wirth

SCHOOL NURSE
Donna Misewich

SOCIAL WORKER
Miguel Soto

ESE SPECIALIST
Kim Kirochoffer

Itinerants
Chris Sewell Hard of Hearing
Sid Simpson Vision
Linda Carey Occupational Therapist

EDUCATIONAL DIAGNOSTICION
Jenny Furlow

PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPT
Gerry Waggoner Wendy Seslowsky
Michael Ramsey Dion Weaver

CAFETERIA
Debbie Warren - Manager
Michelle Delfs Teresa Gamage Donna Kaminski
Robyn Pope Yolanda Rivera

CAFETERIA ATTENDANTS
Charles Moore Josephine Santana

CUSTODIAL STAFF
Bill Morrissey - HPO
Christine Anderson - Night Foreman
Corey Campbell Ken Fuller Charles Moore (p/t)
Paul Schleicher